Alumni - Neurology

Class of 2019

Nancy Baker, MD
Camellia Kani, MD
Jared Yee, MD

Class of 2018

Shauna Cheung, MD
Michael Gezalian, MD
Charles Kamen, MD
Melanie Wu, DO

Class of 2017

Mohammad Dastjerdi, MD, PhD
Yilin Shek, MD
Ilya Zolotnik, MD

Class of 2016

Alan Long, MD
Xander Tang, MD, PhD

Class of 2015

Al Al-Bayati, MD
Fellowship: Neurovascular, University of Pittsburgh

Tim Lekic, MD, PhD
Fellowship: Vascular Neurology, Columbia University

Xiaoying Lu, MD, PhD
Fellowship: Epilepsy, University of Virginia

Class of 2014

Brenda George, DO

Theresa LaBarte, DO
Fellowship: Clinical Neurophysiology (Neuromuscular/EMG), Loma Linda University Medical Center

Jamal Muthana, MD
Fellowship: Vascular Neurology, Rush University

Class of 2013

Janice Fuentes, MD
Fellowship: Movement Disorders, Loma Linda University Medical Center

Ricardo Olivo, MD
Fellowship: Clinical Neurophysiology (Neuromuscular/EMG), Loma Linda University Medical Center

Phil Tseng, MD
Fellowship: Epilepsy, University of Virginia

Class of 2012

James Guth, MD
Fellowship: Neurocritical Care, Northwestern University

Ross Pender, MD
Fellowship: Clinical Neurophysiology (Neuromuscular/EMG), Loma Linda University Medical Center

Ayesha Sherzai, MD
Fellowship: Vascular Neurology, Columbia University

Class of 2011

Anthony Barber, DO
Fellowship: Sleep Medicine, University of Michigan

Ehsan Hadi, MD
Fellowship: Movement Disorders, Loma Linda University Medical Center

Andrew Rice, MD, PhD

Sandeep Thakkar, MD
Fellowship: Movement Disorders, University of California Los Angeles

Class of 2010

Ruby Koshy, MD
Fellowship: Clinical Neurophysiology (Neuromuscular/EMG), Loma Linda University Medical Center

Charmin Sagert, MD
Fellowship: Clinical Neurophysiology (Neuromuscular/EMG), Loma Linda University Medical Center

Class of 2009

Madhavi Lekkala, MD
Fellowship: Clinical Neurophysiology (Neuromuscular/EMG), Loma Linda University Medical Center

Praful Reddy, MD

Tiffany Ward, MD
Fellowship: Clinical Neurophysiology University of California San Diego

Class of 2008

Natasha Demattos, MD
Fellowship: Movement Disorders, Loma Linda University Medical Center

Yujian Guo, MD
Fellowship: Clinical Neurophysiology University of California Davis

Norman McNulty, MD
Fellowship: Clinical Neurophysiology (Neuromuscular/EMG), Loma Linda University Medical Center

Class of 2007

Lavanya Nagineni, MD
Fellowship: Clinical Neurophysiology, University of Texas Southwestern

Henry Tang, DO
Fellowship: Clinical Neurophysiology (Neuromuscular/EMG), Loma Linda University Medical Center

Class of 2006

Travis Losey, MD
Fellowship: Clinical Neurophysiology (Epilepsy), Barrow Neurological Institute

Azar Izadian, MD
Fellowship: Behavior and Memory, West Los Angeles VA

Class of 2005

Shawn Higuchi, MD
Fellowship: Clinical Neurophysiology (Neuromuscular/EMG), Loma Linda University Medical Center

Eugene Tsimerinov, MD, PhD
Fellowship: Clinical Neurophysiology (Neuromuscular/EMG), Cedars Sinai

Class of 2004

Fatta Nahab, MD
Fellowship: Human Motor Control, National Institute of Health

Lisa Herring, MD

Class of 2003

Craigan Griffin, MD
Fellowship: Clinical Neurophysiology (Neuromuscular/EMG), Loma Linda University Medical Center

Valeri Yarema, MD
Fellowship: Clinical Neurophysiology, University of Southern California