Radiology Faculty

Meet our doctors. Each area is staffed by fully certified physicians, specialists and subspecialists.

Name

Area

Adina Achiriloaie

Neuroradiology

Won Bae

General Diagnostic / Women’s Imaging

Allie Blackburn

General Diagnostic / Musculoskeletal / Body Computed Tomography / Body MRI / Ultrasound

Jerome Burstein

General Diagnostic / Body Computed Tomography/Women’s Imaging/Abdomen-GI/GU

Patricia Chang

Pediatric Radiology 

Alexander Chien

Musculoskeletal

Cherie Cora

Mammography / General Diagnostic / Nuclear Radiology

Sonia Dhaliwal

Women’s Imaging

Kendra Fisher

General Diagnostic / Chest / Body Computed Tomography / Cardiac Imaging/Abdomen-GI/GU

Scott Fujimoto

Interventional Radiology

David Gentry

Nuclear Radiology

Mark Girguis

Musculoskeletal / Body Imaging / General Diagnostic/Nuclear Radiology

Sheri Harder

Neuroradiology

David Hinshaw

Neuroradiology

J. Paul Jacobson

Interventional Neuroradiology / Neuroradiology

Thomas Kelly

General Diagnostic / Neuroradiology / Body Imaging/Ultrasound

Daniel Kido

Neuroradiology

Paggie Kim

Pediatric Radiology/ Neuroradiology
Erica Kinne Musculoskeletal, Body Computed Tomography/Ultrasound

Gerald Kirk

Nuclear Radiology

Shannon Kirk

Pediatric Radiology / Chest / Body Computed Tomography / Ultrasound / Cardiac Imaging

Jason Lee Interventional Radiology/ Neuroradiology

Jon Miller

Pediatric Radiology / Chest / Body Computed Tomography / Ultrasound

Miller, M. John H.

Pediatric Radiology

Jeremy Moretz Body Computed Tomography/Ultrasound 

Steven Munson

General Diagnostic, Body Computed Tomography/Ultrasound 

Peter Pham Musculoskeletal/General Diagnostic/Body Computed Tomography/Ultrasound

Matthew Pond

Neuroradiology / Interventional Neuroradiology

Glenn Rouse

Ultrasound / General Diagnostic

Hans Saaty

General Diagnostic / Women’s Imaging / Ultrasound

Amita Sapra Pediatric Radiology

Victor Shi

Interventional Radiology

Jaspreet Singh Pediatric Radiology

Jason Smith

Interventional Radiology

Thu Tang

Interventional Radiology

Roger Tomihama

Interventional Radiology

Karen Tong

Neuroradiology

Smyrn Tuburan

Pediatric Radiology

Richard Tully

General Diagnostic

Beverly Wood

Pediatric Radiology

Ean Wu (Yen-Ying)

Pediatric Radiology

N. Dan Wycliffe

Neuroradiology / ENT Radiology

Lionel Young

Pediatric Radiology